Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8074,230
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5574,075
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5584,075
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8994,287
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5725,327
AzulArgentina 8,7835,458
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,02110,577
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,70711,625
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,72110,391
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,80610,444
AmberleyAustralia 15,4519,601
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2595,754
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5075,908
AimoresBrazil 7,5834,712
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0084,355
AltamiraBrazil 5,4323,375
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6643,520
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7924,842
ApodiBrazil 6,4213,990
AracajuBrazil 6,9614,326
AracuaiBrazil 7,2754,521
AragarcasBrazil 6,7484,194
AraxaBrazil 7,3324,556
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7234,178
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7632,339
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7182,310
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6122,866
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,6971,054
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6382,882
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,491927
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,564972
AbecheChad 9,4825,892
AntofagastaChile 7,1824,463
AricaChile 6,6174,112
AltaiChina 10,0086,219
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4762,782
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4072,739
AraucaColombia 3,7972,359
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4051,494
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4811,542
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5341,575
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8995,530
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1755,702
AswanEgypt 9,6545,999
AsyutEgypt 9,2875,771
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3722,095
AsmaraEritrea 10,7886,704
AssabEritrea 11,2496,990
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2807,009
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6794,150
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6345,366
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,64110,962
AccraGhana 8,3285,175
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9264,925
AthensGreece 7,9734,955
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9944,967
AasiaatGreenland 3,3482,080
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5922,232
AputiteqGreenland 3,9152,433
AkureyriIceland 4,4332,755
AgraIndia 11,9417,421
AhmedabadIndia 12,1467,548
AkolaIndia 12,5717,812
AllahabadIndia 12,2467,610
AmritsarIndia 11,3667,063
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2669,486
AbadanIran 10,1696,319
ArakIran 9,9396,176
AlbengaItaly 6,5164,049
AlgheroItaly 6,7154,173
AmendolaItaly 7,1904,468
AnconaItaly 6,9144,296
ArezzoItaly 6,8084,230
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0404,996
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0895,027
AbashiriJapan 9,7806,077
AburatsuJapan 11,5017,147
AikawaJapan 10,6016,588
AjiroJapan 10,8696,754
AkitaJapan 10,3636,440
AkuneJapan 11,4927,141
AomoriJapan 10,2286,356
AsahikawaJapan 9,8776,138
AsosanJapan 11,3767,069
AmmanJordan 9,2525,750
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2366,361
AinaziLatvia 6,7434,190
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8028,577
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0248,715
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,0698,742
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7628,552
AtarMauritania 6,2023,854
AgalegaMauritius 14,1968,822
AcapulcoMexico 3,5902,231
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2256,354
AltaiMongolia 10,2586,374
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3096,406
AgadirMorocco 5,8883,659
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9343,687
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9089,264
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4688,991
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1188,773
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1208,774
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6829,123
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5949,069
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1318,781
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1278,778
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1268,778
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4322,133
AgadezNiger 8,2025,097
AsuncionParaguay 7,5844,713
ArequipaPeru 6,3853,968
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1958,200
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2835,768
AradRomania 7,2764,521
AjanRussia 8,7415,432
AldanRussia 8,7795,455
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4875,274
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4695,263
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1785,703
AnadyrRussia 6,6924,159
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0184,361
ArmavirRussia 8,5375,305
AstrakhanRussia 8,7885,461
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5707,190
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3423,320
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0453,756
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1803,840
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1163,800
Abu HamedSudan 10,0346,235
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6256,602
AqiqSudan 10,4986,524
ArbaatSudan 10,2816,389
AromaSudan 10,5376,548
AtbaraSudan 10,2266,354
Abu KamalSyria 9,3785,827
AleppoSyria 9,0025,594
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9298,655
AtakpameTogo 8,2925,153
AdanaTurkey 8,8195,480
AfyonTurkey 8,3785,206
AnkaraTurkey 8,4405,245
AntalyaTurkey 8,5305,301
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0336,234
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3103,300
AberporthUk 5,3033,295
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3293,311
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1795,083
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0184,983
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0776,883
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0666,877
ArtigasUruguay 8,1645,073
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,457905
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9531,214
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8972,422
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3881,484
Ada, MnUsa 1,8741,165
Adrian, MiUsa 757471
Aiken, ScUsa 993617
Akron, OhUsa 540336
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6741,662
Albany, GaUsa 1,282797
Albany, New YorkUsa 219136
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,535954
Albion, NeUsa 1,9131,189
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8321,760
Aledo, IlUsa 1,341833
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9081,186
Algona, IaUsa 1,582983
Alice, TxUsa 2,5431,580
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5333
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3071,434
Alma, MiUsa 855531
Alpena, MichiganUsa 830516
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,8281,757
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,4121,499
Amherst, MaUsa 200124
Amite, LaUsa 1,8001,119
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3393,317
Anderson, InUsa 936582
Anderson, ScUsa 967601
Angelica, NyUsa 273170
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 757471
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3502,703
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,546961
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6841,046
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 904562
Ashland, WiUsa 1,440895
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9162,434
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7111,063
Athens, GaUsa 1,073667
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,165724
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 176110
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7074,789
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Augusta, GaUsa 1,049652
Augusta, MtUsa 3,0041,867
Aurora, IlUsa 1,087676
Austin, TxUsa 2,3611,467
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8106,096
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3476,430
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5432,202
AdenYemen 11,4367,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -