Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7686,691
BustAfghanistan 10,9336,794
BatnaAlgeria 6,8494,256
BecharAlgeria 6,4223,990
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6974,161
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5094,045
BiskraAlgeria 6,8604,263
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3504,568
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5907,202
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7137,278
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7187,282
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6417,234
ByrdAntarctica 13,7398,538
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9615,569
BarilocheArgentina 9,1435,681
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5735,327
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,15310,038
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4029,571
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97010,545
BrestBelarus 7,0494,381
BrusselsBelgium 5,9353,688
Belize CityBelize 2,9031,804
BeninBenin 8,4875,274
BohiconBenin 8,4015,221
BermudaBermuda 1,328825
BageBrazil 8,3255,173
BambuiBrazil 7,4154,608
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6364,745
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4914,034
BarcelosBrazil 4,8252,999
BarraBrazil 6,6494,132
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9913,723
BarreirasBrazil 6,6654,142
BelémBrazil 5,4293,374
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4964,658
BelterraBrazil 5,2603,269
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4053,980
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1495,064
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8534,258
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9034,290
BrevesBrazil 5,3553,328
BurgasBulgaria 7,9134,917
BurundiBurundi 11,4497,114
BatouriCameroon 9,6295,983
Bagotville, QcCanada 874543
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6982,298
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9231,817
Banff, AbCanada 3,2772,036
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 715444
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,9281,198
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0811,914
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9381,205
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5402,200
Bonavista, NfCanada 570354
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3002,672
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1701,348
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3631,469
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0281,882
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1432,574
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1101,311
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9912,480
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6772,285
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9816,202
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9026,153
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6706,009
BeijingChina 10,9446,801
BarranquillaColombia 3,3492,081
Benito SalasColombia 4,2292,628
BogotáColombia 4,0372,509
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8054,229
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6506,618
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5146,534
BaniDominican Republic 2,5661,595
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5621,592
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5261,570
BahariyaEgypt 9,0375,616
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1395,679
BiarritzFrance 5,8503,635
BordeauxFrance 5,8503,635
BrestFrance 5,4383,379
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1346,298
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1336,297
BitamGabon 9,5615,941
BanjulGambia 6,3963,974
BerlinGermany 6,4193,989
BrockenGermany 6,2883,907
BokeGuinea 6,7244,178
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5934,097
BudapestHungary 7,0474,379
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0634,389
BangaloreIndia 13,3858,318
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9618,054
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9238,030
BikanerIndia 11,6767,256
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4389,593
BabolsarIran 9,8636,129
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9256,789
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6245,980
Bandar LengehIran 10,8996,773
BirjandIran 10,5566,559
BushehrIran 10,4456,491
BaghdadIraq 9,6816,016
BasraIraq 10,1246,291
BelmulletIreland 4,8983,043
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0613,145
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2874,529
BergamoItaly 6,5394,063
BolognaItaly 6,7104,169
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6064,105
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3234,551
BrindisiItaly 7,4004,598
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9324,929
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7644,825
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8016,090
BeirutLebanon 9,0765,640
BenghaziLibya 8,1355,055
BirzaiLithuania 6,8634,264
BitolaMacedonia 7,6084,728
BlantyreMalawi 12,8077,959
BvumbweMalawi 12,8327,974
BintuluMalaysia 15,0339,342
BamakoMali 7,1664,453
Bko-SMali 7,1784,461
BougounMali 7,2954,533
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0223,742
BaitagMongolia 10,2366,361
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8826,141
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0166,224
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2316,358
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3436,427
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3176,411
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1186,287
BulganMongolia 10,0296,232
BhamawMyanmar 12,7137,900
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9209,271
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5649,050
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8849,249
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4218,961
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2538,857
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3362,073
BilmaNiger 8,4895,275
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1955,093
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7663,583
BergenNorway 5,6403,505
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6413,505
BjornoyaNorway 5,7623,580
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8413,630
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8113,611
BadinPakistan 11,8217,346
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4777,132
BalakotPakistan 11,0306,854
BarkhanPakistan 11,3387,045
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5902,231
BascoPhilippines 12,9618,054
BialystokPoland 6,9604,325
BejaPortugal 5,6233,494
BragancaPortugal 5,5363,440
BistritaRomania 7,4134,606
BucharestRomania 7,6854,776
BajkitRussia 8,5735,327
BarabinskRussia 9,0075,597
BarnaulRussia 9,3155,788
BerezovoRussia 7,8314,866
BiserRussia 8,1575,069
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6315,985
BogdarinRussia 9,3715,823
BogucanyRussia 8,9425,557
BomnakRussia 9,1335,675
BorRussia 8,5295,300
BorzjaRussia 9,7906,084
BratskRussia 9,1935,713
BelgradeSerbia 7,3074,541
BoSierra Leone 7,1944,471
BontheSierra Leone 7,1654,453
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8904,281
BerberaSomalia 11,6357,230
BusanSouth Korea 11,2046,962
BadajozSpain 5,6633,519
BarcelonaSpain 6,2223,867
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7463,571
BabanusaSudan 10,2326,358
BaselSwitzerland 6,2993,914
BernSwitzerland 6,3243,930
BangkokThailand 13,9138,645
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8928,632
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5098,395
BizerteTunisia 7,0234,364
BalikesirTurkey 8,1445,061
BursaTurkey 8,1785,082
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2526,371
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0693,150
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1293,187
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1283,186
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4783,404
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5293,436
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6413,505
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8562,396
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4481,521
Baltimore, MdUsa 247153
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4493,386
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4493,386
Batesville, MsUsa 1,532952
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8661,160
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0921,300
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 636395
Bedford, MaUsa 351218
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4951,551
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,418881
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9982,484
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9653,706
Bethlehem, NhUsa 414258
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3083,299
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0783,156
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 912566
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7401,703
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15898
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,326824
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7212,312
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1511,336
Blacksburg, VaUsa 627390
Blackville, ScUsa 1,015631
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7922,356
Blakely, GaUsa 1,428888
Block Island, RiUsa 161100
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4741,537
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3672,093
Booneville, MsUsa 1,382859
Boonton, NjUsa 5132
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 363225
Bowler, WiUsa 1,220758
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,048652
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,379857
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2701,411
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15898
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,571976
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 816507
Brockport W, NyUsa 346215
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,204748
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0911,299
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6691,037
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6581,652
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,547961
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,4602,150
Buckhannon, WvUsa 498310
Bucyrus, OhUsa 670417
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 376233
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9021,182
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 683424
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,353841
Burlington, VtUsa 414257
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5922,232
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4096,468
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5802,225
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4852,165
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5707,811
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5797,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -