Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7836,701
ChlefAlgeria 6,4384,000
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8404,251
CeresArgentina 7,9964,969
ChamicalArgentina 7,9864,963
ChepesArgentina 8,0895,027
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6796,014
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2275,112
CórdobaArgentina 8,1175,044
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1275,050
CorrientesArgentina 7,7934,843
CairnsAustralia 15,2929,503
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,14110,030
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05211,218
CedunaAustralia 17,28410,741
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9159,890
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9849,932
Cobar MoAustralia 16,24110,092
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2569,480
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5689,674
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,45910,849
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8417,979
CharnocksBarbados 3,4532,146
CotonouBenin 8,4875,274
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7174,795
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8874,901
CabroboBrazil 6,6044,104
CaceresBrazil 6,5904,095
CaetiteBrazil 6,9694,331
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6834,153
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1504,443
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6014,724
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7104,791
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4003,977
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3144,545
CaparaoBrazil 7,6484,752
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1374,435
CaratingaBrazil 7,5634,700
CaravelasBrazil 7,5004,660
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9184,299
CarolinaBrazil 6,0663,769
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7574,820
CataguasesBrazil 7,6974,783
CatalaoBrazil 7,1484,442
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4144,607
CaxiasBrazil 6,0313,747
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1785,082
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5664,081
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6914,779
ChapecoBrazil 7,9184,920
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2143,861
CipoBrazil 6,8954,285
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0753,775
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4284,616
CordeiroBrazil 7,7774,833
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8084,231
CorumbaBrazil 6,9214,301
CoximBrazil 6,9384,311
CrateusBrazil 6,2083,858
CuiabaBrazil 6,5834,090
CuritibaBrazil 7,8484,877
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1701,970
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5872,229
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9642,463
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9741,848
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0941,922
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2641,407
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2802,660
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1782,596
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3422,698
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9461,209
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4182,124
Chapais, QcCanada 977607
Charlo, NbCanada 1,036644
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,117694
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,120696
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9722,468
Chatham, NbCanada 1,012629
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6881,670
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,459907
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,6161,004
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3811,479
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1172,558
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3002,050
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9881,857
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 979609
Comox, BcCanada 3,9402,448
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5072,179
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6351,637
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0071,869
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2852,041
ChicoChile 9,7446,055
ChillanChile 8,6335,364
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6515,376
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6214,736
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6315,985
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4565,255
ChangchunChina 10,3626,439
ChangduChina 11,9527,427
ChangshaChina 12,2737,626
ChengduChina 12,0427,483
ChongqingChina 12,1747,565
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6852,290
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9044,291
CamagueyCuba 2,1971,365
CasablancaCuba 2,0981,304
ChebCzech Republic 6,4854,030
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2193,865
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4251,507
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4911,548
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4791,541
CanarEcuador 4,8593,020
CairoEgypt 9,0835,644
CaenFrance 5,6823,531
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9303,685
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6102,865
CocobeachGabon 9,4825,892
CologneGermany 6,0973,789
ChiosGreece 8,1155,042
CorfuGreece 7,6034,725
ConakryGuinea 6,9234,302
CatacamasHonduras 3,0881,919
CholutecaHonduras 3,2972,049
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4918,383
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5227,781
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5227,781
ChahbaharIran 11,3397,046
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9743,091
ClonesIreland 5,0773,155
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9983,106
CorkIreland 5,0513,139
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0523,140
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8504,257
CameriItaly 6,4754,024
CampobassoItaly 7,1144,421
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8584,262
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8924,283
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7784,212
Cape MeleItaly 6,5244,054
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2524,507
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3974,596
CerviaItaly 6,7954,222
CiampinoItaly 6,9554,322
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6874,155
Cisa PassItaly 6,6194,113
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8894,281
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6554,136
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4514,630
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4444,626
ChibaJapan 10,7756,695
ChichibuJapan 10,7766,696
ChichijimaJapan 11,5297,164
ChoshiJapan 10,7316,668
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0795,642
ChilekaMalawi 12,8077,959
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5777,816
ChitipaMalawi 12,2437,608
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1291,945
ComitanMexico 3,2061,992
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8177,964
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0656,255
ChoirMongolia 10,2866,392
CasablancaMorocco 5,8673,646
ChindeMozambique 13,1318,160
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7708,557
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1848,814
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8319,216
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6019,073
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6019,073
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6059,076
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4949,007
CondegaNicaragua 3,2662,030
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3018,887
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4417,110
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9426,800
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1146,906
ChhorPakistan 11,7757,317
ChitralPakistan 10,8246,726
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6924,780
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3914,593
CajamarcaPeru 5,3643,333
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2573,266
ChiclayoPeru 5,3363,316
ChimbotePeru 5,5863,471
CuzcoPeru 6,0723,773
CzestochowaPoland 6,8584,262
CoimbraPortugal 5,4793,405
CalafatRomania 7,5204,673
CeahlauRomania 7,5084,666
ClujRomania 7,3794,585
ConstantaRomania 7,8664,888
CraiovaRomania 7,5584,697
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8154,235
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5634,700
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9884,342
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3473,944
Cape UelenRussia 6,1093,796
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6385,989
CaraRussia 9,0585,629
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9104,915
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7884,218
ChitaRussia 9,6415,991
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6325,986
CokurdahRussia 7,1384,436
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9785,579
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6707,873
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5506,556
CaceresSpain 5,6733,525
CadizSpain 5,8213,617
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8843,656
CordobaSpain 5,8693,647
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1038,764
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6918,507
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0478,729
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3408,290
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2168,213
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9578,673
ChumphonThailand 14,2588,860
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0074,976
CorumTurkey 8,5235,297
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1726,321
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4276,479
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4043,358
CernovcyUkraine 7,4174,609
ChernigovUkraine 7,5134,669
CarrascoUruguay 8,6535,377
ColoniaUruguay 8,5735,327
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7691,721
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,301808
Cambridge, MdUsa 238148
Camden, ScUsa 941585
Canton, NyUsa 445276
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8261,135
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 639397
Caribou, MeUsa 859534
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,278794
Casper, WyUsa 2,5951,613
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8352,383
Chambersburg, PaUsa 254158
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 656408
Charles City, IaUsa 1,501933
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,006625
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,005625
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 636395
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 826513
Charlottesville, VaUsa 435270
Chaska, MnUsa 1,569975
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,112691
Chazy, NyUsa 474294
Chelsea, VtUsa 393244
Cheraw, ScUsa 821510
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3011,430
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,4871,546
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,066663
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,079671
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9272,440
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 587365
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4881,546
Cincinnati, KyUsa 851529
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 835519
Circleville, OhUsa 691430
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6751,041
Clark, SdUsa 1,9161,190
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,608999
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,127700
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4831,543
Cleveland, OhioUsa 576358
Clinton, IaUsa 1,253778
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2523,885
Coldwater, MiUsa 840522
College Park, MdUsa 279173
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,5341,575
Columbia, MoUsa 1,486923
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 951591
Columbus, GaUsa 946588
Columbus, InUsa 962598
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7801,106
Columbus, OhioUsa 676420
Conception, MoUsa 1,6911,051
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9231,195
Conway, ArUsa 1,6291,012
Conway, ScUsa 854531
Cooperstown, NyUsa 222138
Corning, ArUsa 1,496930
Cornwall, VtUsa 372231
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5221,567
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1501,336
Cortland, NyUsa 204127
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9012,424
Covington, LaUsa 1,7441,084
Covington, TnUsa 1,416880
Crete, NeUsa 1,8411,144
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6571,651
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6395,990
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6395,990
CaracasVenezuela 3,4842,165
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8242,376
CoroVenezuela 3,3302,070
ChipataZambia 12,4597,742
ChomaZambia 12,2257,596
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9178,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -