Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8254,862
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6744,147
DavisAntarctica 16,55710,289
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,14610,033
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9609,918
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,70410,380
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0499,973
DhakaBangladesh 12,6767,877
D’UccleBelgium 5,9353,688
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3424,562
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4504,008
DouradosBrazil 7,3344,557
DoualaCameroon 9,2745,763
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,6931,052
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2201,379
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6342,258
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2502,641
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,6501,025
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0831,916
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 899559
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6911,051
DuianChina 11,3917,079
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2854,527
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4047,087
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4001,491
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5381,577
DabaaEgypt 8,8045,471
DakhlaEgypt 9,2545,751
DijonFrance 6,1433,817
DresdenGermany 6,5164,049
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7532,953
DebrecenHungary 7,2114,481
DalatangiIceland 4,6342,880
DaltonganjIndia 12,4667,746
DarbhangaIndia 12,2917,638
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3317,663
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3317,663
DumkaIndia 12,5307,786
DwarkaIndia 12,0537,490
DezfulIran 10,0156,224
DublinIreland 5,1573,205
DecimomannuItaly 6,8384,249
DobbiacoItaly 6,6514,133
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8744,893
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2105,723
DagorettiKenya 11,9137,403
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9764,335
DedzaMalawi 12,6547,863
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6106,593
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9056,155
DaweiMyanmar 13,8498,606
De BiltNetherlands 5,9343,687
De KooyNetherlands 5,8753,651
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8713,648
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1888,817
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6379,095
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1498,792
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8729,241
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8143,613
DalbandinPakistan 11,1926,955
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1956,957
DirPakistan 10,8916,768
DroshPakistan 10,8516,743
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4738,372
DohaQatar 10,8186,722
DorohoiRomania 7,4724,643
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1454,440
DudinkaRussia 7,6424,749
DzardzanRussia 7,7124,792
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6426,613
DakarSenegal 6,2293,870
DaruSierra Leone 7,2674,516
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3978,325
DamazinSudan 10,7186,660
DongolaSudan 9,8486,119
DamascusSyria 9,1755,702
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1755,702
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2575,752
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4326,482
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5307,786
DjerbaTunisia 7,3224,550
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0535,626
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1963,229
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2513,263
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9214,922
DonetskUkraine 8,1145,042
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0446,863
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,067663
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 479297
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1351,327
Danville, IlUsa 1,104686
Darlington, ScUsa 845525
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4642,153
David City, NeUsa 1,8491,149
Dayton, OhUsa 782486
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4632,152
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,486923
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6322,257
Decatur, IlUsa 1,188738
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6721,660
Delaware, OhUsa 685426
Delphine, InUsa 1,006625
Denton, MdUsa 238148
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,5211,567
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,557967
Deseret, UtUsa 3,2192,000
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7841,109
Detroit, MichiganUsa 706439
Dickson, TnUsa 1,207750
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0931,922
Dixon, IlUsa 1,253778
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1681,347
Dover, DeUsa 238148
Dover, TnUsa 1,259782
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2771,415
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,311815
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,517943
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,245774
Durham, NhUsa 398248
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7613,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -