Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8894,281
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0194,362
EsquelArgentina 9,3415,805
EzeizaArgentina 8,5975,342
East SaleAustralia 16,42410,206
Esperance (po)Australia 18,32911,390
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,32811,389
EssendonAustralia 16,59610,313
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7964,845
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2835,147
EspinosaBrazil 7,0514,381
Earlton, OnCanada 806501
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1731,971
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1721,971
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1731,972
Edson, AbCanada 3,3662,091
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,1312,567
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8401,765
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3601,467
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,2402,635
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3592,709
ErlianChina 10,5766,572
El CaranoColombia 3,9272,440
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,3883,969
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,5001,553
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,5391,578
El ArishEgypt 9,1785,703
El TorEgypt 9,3865,832
ErfurtGermany 6,3493,946
EssenGermany 6,0773,776
EsfahanIran 10,1846,329
EilatIsrael 9,3725,824
EsashiJapan 10,1476,305
EldoretKenya 11,6557,243
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0536,247
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8063,608
EeldeNetherlands 5,9793,715
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0968,760
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,6239,087
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,3682,093
EnuguNigeria 8,9125,538
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8464,876
EvoraPortugal 5,5943,476
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,8226,103
EkimcanRussia 9,2155,727
Elat’MaRussia 7,7854,837
ElistaRussia 8,5945,340
ErbogacenRussia 8,6405,369
EssejRussia 7,8414,872
Ed DueimSudan 10,3876,454
El FasherSudan 9,8626,128
El GeneinaSudan 9,6395,990
El ObeidSudan 10,2866,392
El ShowakSudan 10,6236,601
En NahudSudan 10,1786,325
EdirneTurkey 7,9124,916
ErzincanTurkey 8,8675,510
ErzurumTurkey 8,9445,558
EskisehirTurkey 8,3045,160
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8656,130
EntebbeUganda 11,4587,120
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2693,274
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2993,293
East Tawas, MiUsa 784487
Eastman, GaUsa 1,229764
Eastport, MeUsa 783486
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,4321,511
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,9121,188
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,9711,846
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 476296
Elko, NvUsa 3,3972,111
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,9661,222
Elmira, NyUsa 204127
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,3632,090
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 470292
Erie, PaUsa 448278
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,7981,117
Eugene, OrUsa 3,9082,428
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,7011,057
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,0762,533
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0821,294
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,9901,858
Evansville, InUsa 1,123698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -