Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6476,616
FarahAfghanistan 10,7516,681
FormosaArgentina 7,6704,766
ForrestAustralia 17,65610,972
FrancistownBotswana 12,5587,804
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5954,098
FloraniaBrazil 6,5244,054
FlorestaBrazil 6,6554,136
FlorianoBrazil 6,2333,873
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0985,032
FormosaBrazil 6,9024,289
FortalezaBrazil 6,1973,851
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6944,781
FrancaBrazil 7,4124,606
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4951,551
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1921,984
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1161,936
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8292,380
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0791,914
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8272,378
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2902,044
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6762,284
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4492,143
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 868539
Fredericton, NbCanada 872542
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5641,594
FayaChad 9,0455,620
FamagustaCyprus 8,8735,514
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9913,723
FarafraEgypt 9,0655,633
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0076,218
FichtelbergGermany 6,5024,041
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2443,880
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6284,740
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8821,791
FaranahGuinea 7,1254,428
FalconaraItaly 6,9034,290
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7434,190
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1834,463
FonniItaly 6,8144,234
FrontoneItaly 6,8654,266
FrosinoneItaly 7,0154,359
FukauraJapan 10,2766,385
FukueJapan 11,4637,123
FukuiJapan 10,8746,757
FukuokaJapan 11,3247,037
FukushimaJapan 10,5456,553
FukuyamaJapan 11,1426,924
FushikiJapan 10,7706,692
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,2036,341
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,2138,832
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,4288,966
FunchalMadeira 5,1593,206
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2282,006
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0653,769
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7383,566
FaroPortugal 5,6643,520
FerganaRussia 10,3636,439
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0274,367
FalunSweden 6,1623,829
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6943,538
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2105,102
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1713,214
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8711,163
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,424885
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,589988
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8571,154
Farmington, MeUsa 602374
Farmington, MnUsa 1,526948
Farmington, MoUsa 1,328825
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0041,245
Fayette, IaUsa 1,420882
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,7401,081
Fayetteville, NcUsa 753468
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,376855
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,287800
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,1641,966
Findlay, OhUsa 725451
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,2472,018
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 755469
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,145711
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,5201,566
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,582983
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,4211,504
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7051,060
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,7441,084
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8021,120
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 856532
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1471,334
Framingham, MaUsa 329205
Frankfort, KyUsa 920572
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9601,218
Franklin, PaUsa 420261
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 375233
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,8572,397
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9291,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -