Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,9466,802
GhazniAfghanistan 10,9206,786
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,8524,258
General PicoArgentina 8,6065,348
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3985,219
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2215,109
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,17310,050
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,39911,433
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,22510,704
GrazAustria 6,8494,256
GancaAzerbaijan 9,1785,703
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2575,752
GomelBelarus 7,4334,619
GrodnoBelarus 6,9804,337
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8014,226
GoianiaBrazil 6,9404,313
GoiasBrazil 6,8284,243
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4794,647
GrajauBrazil 5,9613,705
GuairaBrazil 7,5484,690
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2223,866
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3874,590
GarouaCameroon 9,1945,713
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,8251,134
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2221,381
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,8642,401
Golden, BcCanada 3,3762,098
Goose, NfCanada 1,7511,088
Gore Bay, OnCanada 817508
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5452,203
Greenwood, NsCanada 931579
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,262784
GanzhouChina 12,5097,773
GuangzhouChina 12,8217,967
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,4191,503
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8242,998
GonderEthiopia 10,8956,770
GourdonFrance 6,0023,730
GrenobleFrance 6,2903,909
GeisenheimGermany 6,2063,856
GorlitzGermany 6,5874,094
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9163,676
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,2952,048
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1542,581
GoaIndia 12,9618,054
GuwahatiIndia 12,4277,722
GelaItaly 7,3604,574
GenoaItaly 6,5464,068
GhediItaly 6,5914,096
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,3234,550
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1044,415
GrossetoItaly 6,7934,221
GrottaglieItaly 7,3704,580
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7624,202
GuidoniaItaly 6,9544,321
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8084,852
GifuJapan 10,9226,787
GaoMali 7,5804,710
GuamMariana Islands 12,7067,896
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4962,172
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3252,066
GuaymasMexico 3,5652,215
GaluutMongolia 10,2516,370
GemertNetherlands 5,9893,722
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9668,678
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0978,760
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,4088,953
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,6679,114
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,1388,786
GayaNiger 8,1805,083
GardermoenNorway 5,9483,696
GeiloNorway 5,7873,596
GdanskPoland 6,6294,120
GalatiRomania 7,7414,810
Gor’KijRussia 7,7774,833
GorznyjRussia 8,9275,548
GridinoRussia 6,7114,170
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1147,528
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2106,966
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,2423,879
GijonSpain 5,5433,445
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1136,284
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6216,600
GoteborgSweden 6,0993,790
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0903,784
GothenburgSweden 6,1003,790
GunnarnSweden 6,0693,771
GenevaSwitzerland 6,2643,892
GabesTunisia 7,2514,506
GafsaTunisia 7,1204,425
GiresunTurkey 8,7035,408
GoztepeTurkey 8,1325,054
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8446,117
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8936,148
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2113,238
GajvoronUkraine 7,6504,754
GeniceskUkraine 8,0935,029
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,455904
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5943,476
Galva, IlUsa 1,259783
Galveston, TxUsa 2,2121,375
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9251,196
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9251,196
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,6081,620
Glenville, WvUsa 548340
Gloversville, NyUsa 235146
Golconda, NvUsa 3,4902,169
Goldsboro, NcUsa 677421
Goodland, KsUsa 2,2651,408
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0911,299
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9021,182
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,9601,218
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,9521,213
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,8431,767
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 894556
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,9462,452
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7591,093
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,9561,837
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,138707
Greenfield, InUsa 936582
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,455904
Greensboro, NcUsa 694431
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,048652
Greenville, MsUsa 1,6721,039
Greenville, OhUsa 852530
Greenville, PaUsa 420261
Greenville, TxUsa 2,0601,280
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 927576
Greenwood, ScUsa 984612
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,338832
Groton, CtUsa 252156
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0853,160
GuanareVenezuela 3,5942,233
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7782,348
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6042,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -