Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5766,572
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0824,401
HuamboAngola 10,9996,835
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68810,370
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,53010,272
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,54510,281
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7079,760
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9262,440
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6792,908
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,016631
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,028639
Hamilton, OnCanada 473294
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7531,089
Harrow, OnCanada 667415
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5182,186
Hope, BcCanada 3,6982,298
HaikouChina 13,2118,209
HailarChina 9,8776,138
HamiChina 10,6246,602
HetanChina 10,9606,811
HavanaCuba 2,1191,317
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5341,575
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5621,592
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4961,551
HelwanEgypt 9,0975,653
HurguadaEgypt 9,4725,886
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9723,089
HelsinkiFinland 6,6254,117
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6334,122
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4415,867
HamburgGermany 6,1653,831
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1643,830
HannoverGermany 6,1993,852
HelgolandGermany 6,0133,737
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,5144,048
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2625,134
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1661,968
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7704,828
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8974,907
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5492,827
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9638,055
HaifaIsrael 9,1225,668
HaboroJapan 9,8416,115
HachijojimaJapan 11,0366,858
HachinoheJapan 10,2296,356
HagiJapan 11,2066,963
HakodateJapan 10,1296,294
HamadaJapan 11,1346,919
HamamatsuJapan 10,9526,806
HikoneJapan 10,9536,806
HimejiJapan 11,0546,869
HiradoJapan 11,3727,067
HirooJapan 9,9856,205
HiroshimaJapan 11,1736,943
HitaJapan 11,3357,044
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4557,119
HunLibya 8,0084,977
HomboriMali 7,5074,665
HomalinMyanmar 12,6177,841
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5498,420
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5429,036
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6719,117
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6939,130
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0029,323
HororataNew Zealand 14,6519,104
HyderabadPakistan 11,7257,286
HuanucoPeru 5,6583,516
HelPoland 6,6294,120
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6285,983
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2145,105
HatangaRussia 7,4514,630
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3994,598
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5245,918
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9956,211
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9754,334
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6028,453
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9796,822
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5606,562
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2388,848
HalaibSudan 10,0696,257
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5366,547
HudeibaSudan 10,2336,359
HaparandaSweden 6,3023,916
HarnosandSweden 6,1843,843
HamaSyria 9,0575,628
HassakahSyria 9,1985,716
Hua HinThailand 14,0358,721
HakkariTurkey 9,2925,774
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5283,435
HersonUkraine 7,9294,927
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4104,605
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3611,467
Hanover, NhUsa 414258
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,245774
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 179111
Hart, MiUsa 961597
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 219136
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8491,149
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,228763
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3141,438
Hays, KsUsa 2,0501,274
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,0462,514
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9421,207
Helena, MtUsa 3,0051,867
Hemlock, NyUsa 333207
Henderson, NcUsa 614382
Hendersonville, NcUsa 906563
Hermit, CoUsa 2,7501,709
Hernando, MsUsa 1,481920
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,401870
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9941,239
Hightstown, NjUsa 11169
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,212753
Hillsdale, MiUsa 840522
Holly, CoUsa 2,3311,449
Homer, AkUsa 5,4573,391
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,068664
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,173729
Horton, KsUsa 1,7421,083
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3141,438
Hot Springs, VaUsa 543338
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 875544
Houma, LaUsa 1,9031,183
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2051,370
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 709441
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,250777
Huron, SdUsa 1,9281,198
HanoiVietnam 13,1178,151
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2518,856
HarareZimbabwe 12,6397,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -