Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5874,715
In SalahAlgeria 7,0664,391
InnsbruckAustria 6,5654,079
IbiriteBrazil 7,4994,660
IguatuBrazil 6,4013,978
IlheusBrazil 7,2234,489
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8833,656
IndaialBrazil 8,0054,974
IpameriBrazil 7,0924,407
IraiBrazil 7,9074,913
IreceBrazil 6,7364,186
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9334,308
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1873,224
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3923,351
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3364,559
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7154,794
ItapevaBrazil 7,7094,791
ItirucuBrazil 7,0384,373
ItuacuBrazil 7,0124,357
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3694,579
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3592,709
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9541,214
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5522,829
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5641,594
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3832,724
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8624,264
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,3725,202
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8556,745
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3991,491
IzobambaEcuador 4,6142,867
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1055,658
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3302,070
IoanninaGreece 7,6604,760
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4352,135
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4092,740
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3157,653
IranshahrIran 11,1646,937
IstranaItaly 6,7014,164
IidaJapan 10,8706,755
IizukaJapan 11,3077,026
IrakoJapan 10,9886,828
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4867,759
IrozakiJapan 10,9246,788
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4867,759
IshinomakiJapan 10,4456,491
IwamizawaJapan 9,9526,184
IzuharaJapan 11,2917,017
IrbidJordan 9,1995,716
IfraneMorocco 6,0733,774
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0279,338
IlorinNigeria 8,5185,293
InchonNorth Korea 11,0166,845
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5363,440
IslamabadPakistan 11,0986,897
IquitosPeru 4,9833,096
IloiloPhilippines 13,9908,693
IasiRomania 7,6004,723
IcaRussia 8,2635,135
IlirnejRussia 6,8734,271
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1945,713
IrkutskRussia 9,6445,993
Ivdel’Russia 8,0084,976
IbizaSpain 6,2973,913
IspartaTurkey 8,4525,252
IstanbulTurkey 8,1235,048
IzmirTurkey 8,1785,082
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2884,529
IzmailUkraine 7,7984,846
Imperial, NeUsa 2,2571,402
Independence, KsUsa 1,8631,158
Indian Lake, NyUsa 344214
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 964599
Indianola, IaUsa 1,591989
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6721,039
Inverness, FlUsa 1,478918
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,520945
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,185736
Ithaca, NyUsa 203126
IsokaZambia 12,2207,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -