Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,7966,708
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,9146,782
JuninArgentina 8,5235,297
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5874,715
JacobinaBrazil 6,7984,225
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3423,941
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7344,185
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1734,457
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7074,789
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0491,894
JiuquanChina 11,0106,842
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5652,215
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4681,534
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5381,577
JoensuuFinland 6,7074,168
JokioinenFinland 6,5364,061
JyvskylFinland 6,5494,070
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4342,134
JulianehbGreenland 2,9431,829
JagdalpurIndia 12,9268,032
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,13910,029
JerusalemIsrael 9,2105,723
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3692,094
JosNigeria 8,7805,456
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8953,042
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9083,050
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,4407,109
JhelumPakistan 11,1916,954
JiwaniPakistan 11,4237,099
JuliacaPeru 6,2993,914
JakutskRussia 8,3475,187
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6645,384
JenisejskRussia 8,8935,526
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7186,039
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5495,934
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5185,914
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2926,396
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9266,790
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9408,041
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8293,622
JubaSudan 11,0266,852
JokkmokkSweden 6,0913,785
JönköpingSweden 6,2133,861
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2103,859
JendoubaTunisia 6,9944,346
JerbaTunisia 7,3034,538
JerseyUk 5,5623,456
JaltaUkraine 8,1805,083
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6521,026
Jackson, TnUsa 1,344835
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,315817
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,272790
Johnstown, PaUsa 339211
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5172,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -