Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8526,744
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0076,840
KhostAfghanistan 11,0026,837
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6306,605
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5637,185
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,15311,281
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7954,222
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1785,703
KandiBenin 8,1905,089
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6182,248
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,101684
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,102685
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5432,202
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7921,114
Kingston, OnCanada 381237
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8373,006
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8212,374
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9581,217
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 526327
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6096,592
KashiChina 10,5986,586
KunmingChina 12,6717,874
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3636,440
KhargaEgypt 9,3735,824
KosseirEgypt 9,5905,959
KajaaniFinland 6,5304,058
KuopioFinland 6,6094,107
KuusamoFinland 6,4954,036
KarlsruheGermany 6,2823,904
KasselGermany 6,2393,877
KonstanzGermany 6,4003,977
KumasiGhana 8,1275,050
KalamataGreece 7,9204,921
KerkiraGreece 7,6034,725
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0444,998
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2482,018
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4062,738
KankanGuinea 7,2204,487
KindiaGuinea 6,9494,318
KissidougouGuinea 7,2254,490
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8044,849
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9128,023
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9138,024
KeszthelyHungary 6,9794,337
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4042,737
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7447,919
KotaIndia 12,0687,499
KozhikodeIndia 13,4778,375
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,13310,025
KermanIran 10,6816,637
KermanshahIran 9,7626,066
Khoram AbadIran 9,9076,156
KilkennyIreland 5,1113,176
KingstonJamaica 2,5711,597
KagoshimaJapan 11,5317,166
KanazawaJapan 10,8056,714
KaruizawaJapan 10,7596,686
KatsuuraJapan 10,8116,718
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8376,734
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7536,061
KobeJapan 11,0496,866
KochiJapan 11,2236,974
KofuJapan 10,8286,729
KumagayaJapan 10,7486,679
KumamotoJapan 11,3957,081
KumejimaJapan 12,1977,580
KureJapan 11,1876,952
KushiroJapan 9,8776,137
KutchanJapan 10,0216,227
KyotoJapan 10,9986,834
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7916,084
KitaleKenya 11,5957,205
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2516,370
KufraLibya 8,9215,544
KaunasLithuania 6,8914,282
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6934,159
KybartaiLithuania 6,8484,256
KarongaMalawi 12,3137,651
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7639,174
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6769,120
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0979,382
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8599,234
KuantanMalaysia 15,0329,341
KuchingMalaysia 15,2609,483
KayesMali 6,7534,197
KeniebaMali 6,8824,277
KidalMali 7,5494,691
KitaMali 7,0144,358
KoutiaMali 7,3974,596
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5667,187
KisinevMoldova 7,6914,779
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0706,258
KhatgalMongolia 9,8376,113
KhovdMongolia 10,0296,232
KhujirtMongolia 10,2396,362
KhutagMongolia 9,9626,191
KenitraMorocco 5,9143,675
KalewaMyanmar 12,7917,949
KathaMyanmar 12,7147,901
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3108,892
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1948,199
KengtungMyanmar 13,0658,119
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5037,770
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1497,549
KathmanduNepal 12,1127,527
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0398,724
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4738,994
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0648,739
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3018,887
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1988,823
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0388,724
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1708,805
KanoNigeria 8,5945,340
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9286,791
KarasjokNorway 6,1733,836
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5753,464
KristiansandNorway 5,8603,641
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6803,530
KhasabOman 11,0106,842
KarachiPakistan 11,7137,279
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7117,277
KhanpurPakistan 11,5027,148
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4017,085
KororPalau 13,8548,609
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0054,353
KlodzkoPoland 6,7294,181
KoszalinPoland 6,4994,039
KrakowPoland 6,9434,315
KalakanRussia 9,2695,760
KaliningradRussia 6,7204,176
KamenskoeRussia 7,2884,529
KandalaksaRussia 6,5444,066
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8124,233
KazanRussia 8,0444,998
KemRussia 6,7684,206
KerchRussia 8,2425,122
KhabarovskRussia 9,6315,985
KirenskRussia 9,0295,611
KirovRussia 7,8164,857
KljuciRussia 7,9944,967
KolpasevRussia 8,7845,458
KorfRussia 7,4614,636
KostromaRussia 7,5284,678
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7954,222
KotlasRussia 7,4944,657
KrasnodarRussia 8,4245,235
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7995,468
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2915,152
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1695,698
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1953,850
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3055,161
KurganRussia 8,6555,378
KurskRussia 7,7524,817
KyraRussia 9,9226,165
KigaliRwanda 11,4177,095
KoldaSenegal 6,5704,083
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0924,407
KosiceSlovakia 7,1164,422
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8307,973
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6116,594
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0678,742
KadugliSudan 10,4096,468
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9996,214
KassalaSudan 10,5856,577
KhartoumSudan 10,2806,388
KostiSudan 10,4776,510
KalmarSweden 6,3883,970
KaresuandoSweden 6,1133,798
KarlstadSweden 6,0963,788
KristianstadSweden 6,2953,912
KamishliSyria 9,1825,706
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8718,620
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1428,788
Khon KaenThailand 13,6228,465
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9778,685
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7858,566
KairouanTunisia 7,1414,438
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8745,515
KarsTurkey 9,0065,596
KastamonuTurkey 8,3905,214
KayseriTurkey 8,6965,404
KonyaTurkey 8,5675,324
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6716,010
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4816,513
KinlossUk 5,2193,243
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8834,899
KievUkraine 7,5494,691
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0915,028
KirovogradUkraine 7,7734,830
KlepininoUkraine 8,0965,031
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8744,893
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1624,451
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8654,887
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 891554
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1731,972
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6861,048
Keene, NhUsa 333207
Kenton, OhUsa 755469
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4491,522
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9331,201
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4221,505
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7683,584
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0701,287
Kinston, NcUsa 717446
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8422,388
Knoxville, TnUsa 971604
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5663,459
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7823,593
KabompoZambia 11,7607,308
KabweZambia 12,1777,567
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1767,566
KafirondaZambia 12,0177,468
KaomaZambia 11,8947,391
KasamaZambia 12,1017,520
KasempaZambia 11,8937,390
KawambwaZambia 11,9007,395
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4387,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -