Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1213,803
LuandaAngola 10,5056,528
LuenaAngola 11,2737,005
La PlataArgentina 8,6265,360
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0834,402
La RiojaArgentina 7,8724,891
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4395,244
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1566,311
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4564,633
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,52410,268
LavertonAustralia 16,61210,323
LearmonthAustralia 17,76211,037
LongreachAustralia 15,8839,870
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8829,870
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1349,404
Low HeadAustralia 16,54510,281
LinzAustria 6,6974,162
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2993,293
LerwickUk 5,2983,292
La PazBolivia 6,4343,998
LavrasBrazil 7,5824,711
LencoisBrazil 6,8854,279
LinharesBrazil 7,6234,737
LondrinaBrazil 7,5704,704
LomBulgaria 7,5514,692
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7101,684
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,095680
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7962,359
Langara, BcCanada 4,4512,766
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,585985
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0701,907
London, OnCanada 556346
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1021,928
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5671,595
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7002,299
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5453,446
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8954,906
LanzhouChina 11,4417,110
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0297,475
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0742,531
LimonCosta Rica 3,5402,200
LarnacaCyprus 8,8715,513
LimassolCyprus 8,8475,497
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8987,394
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2596,997
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9493,697
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5771,602
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4621,530
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5601,591
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3801,479
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5772,844
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0263,123
LuxorEgypt 9,5145,912
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3332,071
Laucala BayFiji 12,6907,885
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7404,188
Le MansFrance 5,7783,590
LilleFrance 5,8633,644
LyonFrance 6,2073,857
LambarnGabon 9,6606,003
LastourvilleGabon 9,8776,138
LibrevilleGabon 9,5065,907
LeipzigGermany 6,4183,988
LindenbergGermany 6,4824,028
LamiaGreece 7,8254,862
LarissaGreece 7,7744,831
LemnosGreece 7,9364,932
LimnosGreece 7,9454,937
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0401,889
LabeGuinea 6,9044,290
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9684,952
La CeibaHonduras 3,0331,885
La MesaHonduras 3,1031,928
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2006,960
LudhianaIndia 11,4847,136
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3414,562
LatinaItaly 6,9934,346
LatronicoItaly 7,3004,537
LecceItaly 7,4404,623
LodwarKenya 11,4867,137
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2398,227
LiepajaLatvia 6,6484,131
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7624,202
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1093,796
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5324,680
LabuanMalaysia 14,7629,173
LuqaMalta 7,4574,634
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2332,009
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7552,334
LashioMyanmar 12,8677,996
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6789,121
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8959,256
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5119,017
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7829,186
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2738,869
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6189,084
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3278,903
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3278,903
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3278,903
LagosNigeria 8,5505,313
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7333,563
LillehammerNorway 5,8843,656
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3557,056
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2544,508
LimaPeru 5,8993,666
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6938,509
LisbonPortugal 5,4893,411
LeninbadRussia 10,3076,405
LevsiRussia 8,2615,133
LungiSierra Leone 7,0274,367
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8414,251
LanzaroteSpain 5,6353,502
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8383,628
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4534,010
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4704,021
LatakiaSyria 8,9615,569
LampangThailand 13,3998,327
LoeiThailand 13,5078,393
Lop BuriThailand 13,7948,572
LomeTogo 8,4065,223
LeemingUk 5,4313,375
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2993,293
London, EnglandUk 5,6053,483
London-GatwickUk 5,6223,494
LynehamUk 5,4933,414
L’VovUkraine 7,2084,479
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7094,790
LozovajaUkraine 7,9724,954
LubnyUkraine 7,7124,793
LuckUkraine 7,2424,500
LuganskUkraine 8,1555,067
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,369851
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,341833
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9431,207
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0371,266
Lake City, FlUsa 1,420882
Lake Placid, NyUsa 374233
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9781,851
Lamar, MoUsa 1,6611,032
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3491,460
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,314817
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7801,728
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0051,246
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5551,588
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6861,669
Larned, KsUsa 2,0791,292
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4151,501
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5052,178
Laurel, MdUsa 280174
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7141,065
Lawrence, MaUsa 398248
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7451,084
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,577980
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6301,013
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6541,028
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,047651
Lenoir, NcUsa 824512
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,244773
Lewisburg, WvUsa 588365
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3902,106
Lewiston, MeUsa 528328
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6301,013
Lexington, VaUsa 523325
Libby, MtUsa 3,2682,031
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8231,133
Lincoln, VaUsa 339211
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9291,199
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6621,033
Llano, TxUsa 2,4171,502
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3401,454
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,8542,395
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,8512,393
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,8692,404
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8511,772
Louisburg, NcUsa 614382
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 971603
Louisville, MsUsa 1,526948
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0011,243
Lowville, NyUsa 313194
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4961,551
Luling, TxUsa 2,3981,490
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4341,512
Lynchburg, VaUsa 545339
LivingstoneZambia 12,1887,574
LundaziZambia 12,4227,719
LusakaZambia 12,2447,608
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2357,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -