Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5276,542
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5576,560
MilianaAlgeria 6,5034,041
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8756,758
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0999,383
Malarg EArgentina 8,5245,297
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1685,697
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9545,564
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3005,158
MendozaArgentina 8,2405,120
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2355,117
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1235,048
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3249,523
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8329,838
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,41310,821
MeekatharraAustralia 17,99011,179
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,59910,315
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,59310,311
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,69010,371
Mount GambierAustralia 16,94110,527
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0639,982
MuharraqBahrain 10,6726,632
MinskBelarus 7,1544,446
MogilevBelarus 7,2834,525
MaunBotswana 12,1377,542
MacapaBrazil 5,1553,203
MacauBrazil 6,4424,003
MaceioBrazil 6,9224,302
MachadoBrazil 7,5884,715
ManausBrazil 5,1383,193
MarabaBrazil 5,7873,596
MaringaBrazil 7,5484,690
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2293,250
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0654,391
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7894,219
MonteiroBrazil 6,6744,147
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1764,459
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3343,936
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7624,202
MamfeCameroon 9,1125,662
MarouaCameroon 9,1855,708
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1021,928
Maniwaki, QcCanada 595370
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8981,801
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5952,855
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1822,599
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9261,818
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8722,406
Moncton, NbCanada 1,005625
Mont Joli, QcCanada 999621
Montreal, QuebecCanada 518322
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 507315
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5681,596
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,222760
Morden, MbCanada 2,0161,253
Muskoka, OnCanada 563350
MoundouChad 9,4735,887
MatecanaColombia 4,0242,501
MoroniComoros 13,2178,213
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8634,265
MarstalDenmark 6,1413,816
Melville HallDominica 3,1241,942
MichesDominican Republic 2,5131,562
MocaDominican Republic 2,4411,517
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4271,508
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3691,472
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5181,565
MilagroEcuador 4,8172,993
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6955,403
MinyaEgypt 9,1885,710
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2115,724
MassawaEritrea 10,8016,712
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9233,059
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3983,976
MarseilleFrance 6,3413,941
MontpellierFrance 6,2443,880
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6532,891
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4365,863
MakokouGabon 9,7876,082
MayumbaGabon 9,8936,147
MitzicGabon 9,6606,003
MkamboGabon 9,8446,117
MoandaGabon 9,9746,198
MouilaGabon 9,8106,096
MagdeburgGermany 6,3323,935
MunichGermany 6,5384,063
MünsterGermany 6,0933,786
MethoniGreece 7,9134,917
MilosGreece 8,1145,042
MitiliniGreece 8,0955,031
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0905,027
MacentaGuinea 7,3384,560
MamouGuinea 6,9914,344
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9345,552
MiskolcHungary 7,1194,424
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2718,247
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7577,306
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5727,813
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1968,200
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8819,247
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6849,124
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0189,332
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9949,318
MashhadIran 10,2596,375
Malin HeadIreland 5,0433,134
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7474,193
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3414,562
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3864,590
MilanItaly 6,5214,052
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4744,023
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8214,239
ManIvory Coast 7,5874,714
MaebashiJapan 10,7346,671
MaizuruJapan 10,9686,816
MakurazakiJapan 11,5707,189
MatsueJapan 11,0446,863
MatsumotoJapan 10,7916,706
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2206,972
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1067,523
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1716,942
MishimaJapan 10,8696,754
MitoJapan 10,6826,638
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9476,802
MiyakoJapan 10,2996,400
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4057,708
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4967,144
MiyazakiJapan 11,4647,124
MombetsuJapan 9,7826,079
MoriokaJapan 10,3256,416
MuroranJapan 10,0716,259
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2346,981
MutsuJapan 10,1656,317
Ma’AnJordan 9,3815,830
MafraqJordan 9,2405,742
MombasaKenya 12,3507,674
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6398,476
MaseruLesotho 13,0788,127
MonroviaLiberia 7,4374,621
MisratahLibya 7,7284,802
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7588,549
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,7298,532
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3038,888
MorondavaMadagascar 13,9038,640
MakhangaMalawi 12,8808,004
MangochiMalawi 12,7457,920
MwmosaMalawi 12,8878,008
MzimbaMalawi 12,4287,723
MzuzuMalawi 12,4317,725
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1969,443
MersingMalaysia 15,1829,434
MiriMalaysia 14,8929,254
MaleMaldives 14,0608,737
MenakaMali 7,7974,845
MoptiMali 7,3614,574
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4147,093
MazatlanMexico 3,5272,192
MeridaMexico 2,6221,630
Mexico CityMexico 3,3202,063
MonterreyMexico 2,8861,793
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4272,130
MaantyMongolia 10,1946,334
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3666,442
MatadMongolia 10,1556,311
MurenMongolia 9,9266,168
MarrakechMorocco 5,9443,694
MeknesMorocco 6,0233,743
MideltMorocco 6,1533,824
MaputoMozambique 13,2828,254
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,2348,224
MandalayMyanmar 12,9528,048
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0758,125
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0378,723
MindatMyanmar 12,9858,069
MonywaMyanmar 12,9258,032
MyeikMyanmar 14,0378,723
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,5947,826
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,0223,742
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8889,251
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3068,890
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9989,320
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0658,740
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2318,843
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,4929,005
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4758,995
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7989,196
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5969,070
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3912,107
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4122,120
MagariaNiger 8,5575,317
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7975,467
MaradiNiger 8,3725,203
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9885,585
MakurdiNigeria 8,9035,532
MinnaNigeria 8,6005,344
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3067,026
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8643,644
MajisOman 11,1916,954
MasirahOman 11,6707,252
Muscat  Oman 11,3677,063
MultanPakistan 11,3787,071
MurreePakistan 11,0786,884
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3388,910
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1634,451
MoyobambaPeru 5,2333,252
MactanPhilippines 13,9858,691
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6198,463
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4063,359
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,0636,253
MagadanRussia 8,0745,017
MahackalaRussia 9,0435,619
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7784,212
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7784,212
MarkovoRussia 6,9714,332
MinusinskRussia 9,4075,845
MogocaRussia 9,3865,832
MoscowRussia 7,5254,676
MurmanskRussia 6,4614,015
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0996,275
MatamSenegal 6,5184,050
MogadishuSomalia 12,3397,668
MadridSpain 5,8403,629
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8333,625
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4574,013
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9573,702
MelillaSpain 6,1533,823
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1873,844
MalakalSudan 10,6746,633
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1918,197
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3083,920
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2718,247
Mae SariangThailand 13,3958,324
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5648,429
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6188,462
MalatyaTurkey 8,8805,518
MersinTurkey 8,7905,462
MuglaTurkey 8,3465,186
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4113,362
ManstonUk 5,7173,553
MeloUruguay 8,4315,239
MercedesUruguay 8,4375,243
MontevideoUruguay 8,6505,375
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,200746
Madison, FlUsa 1,323822
Madison, InUsa 880547
Madison, NeUsa 1,8311,138
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,205749
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8821,170
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,091678
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,353841
Marengo, IlUsa 1,170727
Marion, InUsa 923573
Marion, NcUsa 824512
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,179732
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9581,217
Martinsburg, WvUsa 339211
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5803,467
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 600373
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3542,084
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,203748
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,109689
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9561,215
Medford, WiUsa 1,326824
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9941,239
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,468912
Mena, ArUsa 1,7891,112
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,556967
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1771,353
Mexico, MoUsa 1,463909
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7671,098
Midland, TxUsa 2,6181,627
Milan, MnUsa 1,7591,093
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8121,126
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,5361,576
Milford, DeUsa 222138
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,137707
Millen, GaUsa 1,100684
Millport, OhUsa 503313
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 350218
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,087676
Minden, NeUsa 2,0081,248
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,541957
Minonk, IlUsa 1,177732
Missoula, MtUsa 3,1621,965
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6521,027
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,297806
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,341833
Monroe, NcUsa 827514
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7591,093
Montgomery AlUsa 1,401871
Montrose, CoUsa 2,8341,761
Moorestown, NjUsa 11169
Morehead City, NcUsa 690429
Morganton, NcUsa 824512
Moro, OrUsa 3,7172,310
Morris, MnUsa 1,7771,104
Morrison, IlUsa 1,250777
Mount Airy, NcUsa 683424
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 697433
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,384860
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 884550
Mount Washington, NhUsa 473294
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,245774
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,145711
Muskegon, MiUsa 958596
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8641,158
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4712,157
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3992,112
MaracayVenezuela 3,4952,172
MaturinVenezuela 3,6642,277
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4902,169
MeridaVenezuela 3,6222,251
MagoyeZambia 12,2127,588
MansaZambia 11,9737,440
MbalaZambia 12,0207,469
MfuweZambia 12,3857,696
MisamfuZambia 12,1037,521
MonguZambia 11,7887,325
MpikaZambia 12,2467,610
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4657,746
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2357,603
MumbwaZambia 12,1127,527
MwinilungaZambia 11,6487,238
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7617,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -