Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7686,691
NeuquenArgentina 8,9175,541
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6225,358
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2578,859
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7099,762
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0139,951
NuriootpaAustralia 16,95910,538
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7881,111
NatitingouBenin 8,1185,044
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7944,844
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3525,812
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2405,742
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9781,229
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8762,409
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,444898
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,391864
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1932,606
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8111,747
North Bay, OnCanada 694431
N’DjamenaChad 9,1295,673
NanchangChina 12,1957,578
NanjingChina 11,7757,317
NanningChina 12,9328,036
NicosiaCyprus 8,8285,486
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2333,873
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4551,525
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5291,571
NegeleEthiopia 11,6277,225
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7467,921
NandiFiji 12,7467,921
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4323,997
NancyFrance 6,1533,823
NantesFrance 5,6843,532
NiceFrance 6,4724,022
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3633,954
NurembergGermany 6,4323,997
NurnbergGermany 6,4293,995
NaxosGreece 8,1515,065
NanortalikGreenland 2,9441,830
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9991,864
NordGreenland 5,0063,111
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9791,851
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4964,658
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6087,835
New DelhiIndia 11,7657,311
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1304,431
NaganoJapan 10,7416,675
NagasakiJapan 11,4297,102
NagoJapan 12,1347,540
NagoyaJapan 10,9386,797
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1847,571
NaraJapan 11,0276,852
NazeJapan 11,8987,393
NemuroJapan 9,7956,087
NiigataJapan 10,5836,576
NikkoJapan 10,6846,639
NobeokaJapan 11,3887,077
NairobiKenya 11,9127,402
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2525,749
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3956,459
NidaLithuania 6,7134,171
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7528,546
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,2758,871
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4657,746
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5567,802
NaraMali 7,0494,380
NioroMali 6,8714,270
NemaMauritania 6,9504,319
NouakchottMauritania 6,1223,804
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9698,680
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0918,756
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4628,987
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2778,872
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2458,852
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4262,129
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8195,480
NiameyNiger 7,9594,946
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9223,680
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1213,804
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4863,409
NawabshahPakistan 11,6377,231
NokkundiPakistan 11,1176,908
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9944,346
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6278,468
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1784,460
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6535,998
NikolaevRussia 7,8644,887
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0005,593
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8664,888
NizneangarskRussia 9,2445,744
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3385,803
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8594,884
NovgorodRussia 7,0404,375
NovosibirskRussia 9,1335,675
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1368,784
No. 6Sudan 9,8836,141
NyalaSudan 9,9426,178
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5198,401
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6948,509
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4828,999
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3558,299
NarathiwatThailand 14,7329,154
NigdeTurkey 8,7045,409
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7006,028
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9674,951
Napoleon, NdUsa 764475
Napoleon, OhUsa 764475
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,134704
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8021,120
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6971,055
New Bedford, MaUsa 351218
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7446
New Castlen, PaUsa 420261
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,446899
New London, WiUsa 1,183735
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8231,133
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8411,144
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,589988
New YorkUsa 8452
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11068
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9660
Newark, NjUsa 7848
Newberry, MiUsa 1,046650
Newberry, ScUsa 993617
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9471,210
Newnan, GaUsa 1,255780
Newport, TnUsa 890553
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9893,722
Norfolk, VaUsa 468291
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8661,160
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0062,489
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9951,240
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1471,334
Norton, KsUsa 2,1101,311
Norwalk, OhUsa 638397
NdolaZambia 12,0907,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -