Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3193,927
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1304,431
OranArgentina 7,2184,485
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,66410,977
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,86810,482
OstendeBelgium 5,8243,619
ObidosBrazil 5,1643,209
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7304,804
Ottawa (airport)Canada 484301
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 482300
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0765,640
OdenseDenmark 6,1133,799
OtavaloEcuador 4,5452,824
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6227,844
OuluFinland 6,3983,976
OroomiehIran 9,3605,816
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7894,219
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4284,616
ObihiroJapan 9,9286,169
OfunatoJapan 10,3666,442
OitaJapan 11,3227,035
OkayamaJapan 11,0976,896
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0237,471
OmaezakiJapan 10,9486,803
OmuJapan 9,7736,073
OnahamaJapan 10,6096,592
OsakaJapan 11,0406,860
OshimaJapan 10,8896,767
OtaruJapan 9,9836,204
OwaseJapan 11,0786,884
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0763,776
OujoaMorocco 6,2613,890
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8058,579
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2458,852
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8449,224
OphirNew Zealand 14,8879,251
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9928,695
OtautauNew Zealand 15,0429,348
OcotalNicaragua 3,2412,014
OrlandNorway 5,7503,573
OsloNorway 5,9393,691
OhotskRussia 8,3175,168
OkhotskRussia 8,3175,168
OlekminskRussia 8,6535,377
OlenekRussia 7,8244,862
OmskRussia 8,9255,546
OnegaRussia 6,9714,332
OrenburgRussia 8,6365,367
OymyakonRussia 7,9394,934
OviedoSpain 5,5343,439
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9993,728
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2293,249
OdessaUkraine 7,8384,870
OvrucUkraine 7,3884,591
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 975606
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9131,189
Oakland, MdUsa 407253
Oakley, IdUsa 3,2222,002
Oconto, WiUsa 1,131703
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 445276
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0651,283
Olathe, KsUsa 1,7141,065
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6801,044
Olympia, WaUsa 3,8282,379
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,7461,085
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,7551,091
Oolitic, InUsa 1,045650
Orlando, FlUsa 1,511939
Orono, MeUsa 660410
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,158720
Oswego, NyUsa 300186
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,174729
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,7141,065
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,106687
Owosso, MiUsa 790491
Ozark, ArUsa 1,7891,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -