Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5217,159
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0248,715
ParanaArgentina 8,2295,114
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0725,016
PehuajoArgentina 8,6515,376
PergaminoArgentina 8,4575,256
PigeArgentina 8,8345,489
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1605,071
PosadasArgentina 7,8514,879
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6864,776
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2255,111
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6825,395
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,61011,564
Port HedlandAustralia 17,38510,803
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1992,610
ParakouBenin 8,2905,152
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8434,252
ParacatuBrazil 7,0944,408
ParanaBrazil 6,5774,087
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8854,900
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1844,464
ParintinsBrazil 5,1933,227
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9463,695
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0454,999
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2504,505
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4674,019
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7514,195
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2284,491
PeixeBrazil 6,4964,036
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6234,116
PicosBrazil 6,3453,943
PiraiBrazil 7,7704,829
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8674,267
PompeuBrazil 7,3774,584
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3414,562
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2803,281
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8734,893
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6493,510
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2675,137
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3573,950
PosseBrazil 6,7994,225
PlevenBulgaria 7,6674,764
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7604,822
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1728,807
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4752,159
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1741,972
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5612,213
Petawawa, OnCanada 581361
Peterborough, OnCanada 453281
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6431,021
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9462,452
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,454903
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1052,551
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0551,277
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6591,652
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7752,346
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2822,661
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3851,482
ParronChile 8,3815,208
Puerto AysenChile 9,6105,972
Puerto MonttChile 9,1685,697
Punta ArenasChile 10,4606,500
PingbianChina 11,9297,413
PeralesColombia 4,0662,527
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9442,451
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5832,227
PragueCzech Republic 6,6014,102
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5731,599
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4721,536
PoloDominican Republic 2,5731,599
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4001,492
PichilingueEcuador 4,7032,923
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7072,925
PuyoEcuador 4,7362,943
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0525,625
ParisFrance 5,8863,658
PerpignanFrance 6,2083,858
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,16610,667
Port-GentilGabon 9,5355,925
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8873,037
PotsdamGermany 6,4093,983
PatrasGreece 7,8204,859
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9632,462
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0371,887
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0421,890
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5281,571
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9901,858
PecsHungary 7,0884,405
PambanIndia 13,8328,595
PuneIndia 12,6567,865
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5369,654
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4379,593
PadovaItaly 6,7014,164
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6034,103
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2294,492
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2094,480
PantelleriaItaly 7,2114,481
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6274,118
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8534,259
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8754,272
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0304,368
PiacenzaItaly 6,5814,090
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6944,160
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7834,215
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0344,371
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2514,506
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9544,321
PrizziItaly 7,2624,513
PakseLaos 13,7758,560
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8449,224
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9909,315
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0249,336
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4177,716
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3804,586
PatheinMyanmar 13,5068,393
PutaoMyanmar 12,3777,691
PyiMyanmar 13,2898,258
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9768,685
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2318,844
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3078,891
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1498,792
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1101,932
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9845,583
PohangNorth Korea 11,0966,895
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8706,755
PadidanPakistan 11,5677,188
PanjgurPakistan 11,3627,060
ParachinarPakistan 10,9566,808
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4937,142
PeshawarPakistan 11,0026,837
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5919,067
PilarParaguay 7,7424,811
PiscoPeru 6,0873,783
PiuraPeru 5,1693,212
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9903,722
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1998,823
PoznanPoland 6,6344,122
PrzemyslPoland 7,1394,436
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5363,440
PortalegrePortugal 5,5983,479
Porto Portugal 5,4233,370
PavelecRussia 7,7564,819
PecoraRussia 7,5094,666
PermRussia 8,1175,044
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3625,196
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9584,323
PjatigorskRussia 8,7175,417
PoronajskRussia 9,3135,787
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2915,152
Providenja BayRussia 6,3373,938
PskovRussia 6,9444,315
PodorSenegal 6,3073,919
PopradSlovakia 7,0314,369
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2118,210
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9108,022
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3633,954
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9868,691
Port SudanSudan 10,3206,413
ParamariboSuriname 4,3772,720
PiteňSweden 6,2163,863
PalmyraSyria 9,2015,718
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0526,246
PhetchabunThailand 13,6168,461
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5708,433
PhraeThailand 13,4218,340
PhuketThailand 14,5389,034
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5089,015
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8828,627
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1168,772
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6342,258
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3913,350
PoltavaUkraine 7,8254,862
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4225,234
PradoUruguay 8,6525,376
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6955,403
Palestine, IlUsa 1,128701
Pana, IlUsa 1,208751
Paoli, InUsa 962598
Paris, IlUsa 1,104686
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7291,074
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6981,055
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6521,648
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0651,283
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9051,184
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5392,199
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,602996
Peoria, IlUsa 1,234767
Perry, OkUsa 1,9881,235
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12678
Philo, OhUsa 602374
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,3572,086
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0971,303
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6721,039
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6541,028
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7741,102
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 443275
Plainfield, NjUsa 8452
Plymouth, MaUsa 370230
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,496930
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0901,920
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6541,028
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,174729
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,441895
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8212,375
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1081,310
Portage, WiUsa 1,194742
Portland, MaineUsa 485301
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8292,379
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,351839
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7641,096
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3692,093
Princess Anne, MdUsa 344214
Princeton, InUsa 1,163723
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 309192
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,5321,573
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0062,490
PetaukeZambia 12,3997,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -