Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,5436,552
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,2345,738
QubaAzerbaijan 9,2365,739
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2903,909
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,8852,414
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 706439
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,7612,337
QuinteroChile 8,2425,122
QingdaoChina 11,3047,025
QiqiharChina 10,0126,221
QuitoEcuador 4,5912,853
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,9489,289
QuettaPakistan 11,1766,945
Quanah, TxUsa 2,2931,425
Quitman, GaUsa 1,374854
Quang TriVietnam 13,5928,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -