Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1445,061
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9624,947
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3155,167
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3136,409
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3534,569
RosarioArgentina 8,3475,187
RichmondAustralia 15,9319,900
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3739,553
RecifeBrazil 6,8194,237
RemansoBrazil 6,5614,077
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7153,552
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8304,866
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9014,910
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0074,354
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1741,972
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8241,133
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5061,557
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5091,559
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8842,414
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4592,150
Roberval, QcCanada 863536
RuoqiangChina 10,9546,807
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3972,111
RandersDenmark 6,0443,756
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4891,547
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4221,505
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3705,201
RumipambaEcuador 4,6862,912
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3585,815
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4565,876
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2145,726
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6122,866
RostockGermany 6,2633,892
RhodesGreece 8,3865,211
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5422,822
ReykhólarIceland 4,2432,637
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2252,626
RamsarIran 9,7406,052
RashtIran 9,6465,994
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1853,222
RadicofaniItaly 6,8344,247
Resia PassItaly 6,5374,062
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8294,243
RivoltoItaly 6,7484,193
Rolle PassItaly 6,6464,130
RomeItaly 6,9404,313
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9314,307
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7854,216
RumoiJapan 9,8856,143
RigaLatvia 6,7784,212
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8234,240
RodriguesMauritius 15,4359,591
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7596,064
RabatMorocco 5,9153,676
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5278,406
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6937,266
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4308,967
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5969,070
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5999,072
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1378,785
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0698,743
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9219,272
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1298,780
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9038,639
RivasNicaragua 3,4562,148
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5227,160
RebolyRussia 6,6864,155
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2875,150
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5596,562
RagaSudan 10,2746,384
RashadSudan 10,4496,493
RenkSudan 10,5956,584
RumbekSudan 10,7256,665
RanongThailand 14,3088,891
Roi EtThailand 13,6708,495
RizeTurkey 8,8195,480
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2046,341
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7684,827
RomnyUkraine 7,6814,773
RovnoUkraine 7,2864,528
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0466,864
RochaUruguay 8,6575,380
Racine, WiUsa 1,075668
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 659410
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3241,444
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3271,446
Reading, PaUsa 10867
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9422,450
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,7991,739
Redding, CaUsa 3,9352,445
Redlands, CaUsa 3,7492,329
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,7622,338
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,006625
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 438272
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 438272
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 592368
Rochester, MnUsa 1,469913
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 322200
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7451,084
Rockford, IlUsa 1,179732
Rockville, InUsa 1,020634
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,6661,035
Rome, GaUsa 1,175730
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8671,160
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9182,435
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7391,702
Royal Oak, MdUsa 238148
Rushville, IlUsa 1,356842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -