Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4976,523
ShkoderAlbania 7,4174,609
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8274,242
SaltaArgentina 7,3884,591
San AntonioArgentina 9,1495,685
San LuisArgentina 8,3065,161
San RafaelArgentina 8,4325,239
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6945,403
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7264,801
SarmientoArgentina 9,6455,994
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9149,889
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9089,885
SalzburgAustria 6,6444,129
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1775,703
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4145,850
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3055,782
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6892,292
SaveBenin 8,3725,203
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6494,132
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2324,494
SalvadorBrazil 7,0804,400
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1615,072
SantaremBrazil 5,2483,261
SantosBrazil 7,8044,850
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5464,689
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7943,600
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5004,039
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1265,050
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9874,963
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6694,766
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7533,575
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5644,701
São PauloBrazil 7,7484,815
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5044,663
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6123,488
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7444,191
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9234,302
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4354,620
SobralBrazil 6,0873,783
SoureBrazil 5,3523,326
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5754,086
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5785,330
SurubimBrazil 6,7504,195
SadovoBulgaria 7,7734,830
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7034,787
SofiaBulgaria 7,6374,746
SiemreapCambodia 13,9698,680
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,270789
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9151,812
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 881547
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3802,722
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1111,933
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,035643
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6941,674
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 976607
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6491,025
Scott, SkCanada 2,8391,764
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,228763
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,020634
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 562349
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7132,929
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6911,051
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6551,028
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2902,045
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0702,529
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,540957
Summerside, PeCanada 1,081672
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7151,687
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7241,692
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,332827
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4423,382
SalCape Verde 5,6373,503
SantiagoChile 8,2965,155
SewellChile 8,3625,196
ShanghaiChina 11,8087,338
ShantouChina 12,7537,925
ShenyangChina 10,6296,605
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2272,005
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3222,064
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5682,217
SibenikCroatia 7,0704,393
SplitCroatia 7,1204,424
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3673,956
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9953,725
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4541,525
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5711,598
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4991,553
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4451,519
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4831,543
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5511,585
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4441,519
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5351,575
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4951,550
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5811,604
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4781,540
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4311,511
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4181,503
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5561,589
San GabrielEcuador 4,5012,797
SalloumEgypt 8,5335,303
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7235,421
SohagEgypt 9,3735,825
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3785,828
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3322,070
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4406,488
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3203,928
StrasbourgFrance 6,2533,886
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7322,941
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4662,775
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6805,394
SchleswigGermany 6,0983,789
StuttgartGermany 6,3453,943
SamosGreece 8,2145,104
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9604,946
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1775,081
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2512,020
SiguiriGuinea 7,1554,446
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2051,992
SzegedHungary 7,1934,470
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9104,294
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2092,616
SagarIndia 12,3127,651
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1146,906
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4608,985
SemnanIran 10,0056,217
ShahroudIran 10,0116,221
ShirazIran 10,5006,525
ShannonIreland 5,0023,108
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5044,041
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1964,471
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4814,649
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6434,128
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7304,182
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3754,583
SigonellaItaly 7,3904,592
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8854,900
SagaJapan 11,3607,059
SaigoJapan 10,9586,809
SakaiJapan 11,0296,853
SakataJapan 10,4526,495
SapporoJapan 9,9846,204
SaseboJapan 11,3877,076
SendaiJapan 10,4786,511
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3297,040
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2697,003
ShinjoJapan 10,4516,494
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1576,933
ShirakawaJapan 10,6176,598
ShizuokaJapan 10,9046,776
SumotoJapan 11,0976,896
SuttsuJapan 10,0506,245
SuwaJapan 10,8076,715
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3055,161
SavannakhetLaos 13,6168,461
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8014,226
SiluteLithuania 6,7344,184
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5674,702
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,9748,683
SalimaMalawi 12,6417,855
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6339,093
SibuMalaysia 15,1479,413
SanMali 7,3834,588
SegouMali 7,2684,516
SikassoMali 7,4524,631
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8969,256
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3732,096
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4026,464
SainshandMongolia 10,4506,494
SafiMorocco 5,8093,610
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8953,663
SittweMyanmar 13,1038,142
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7053,545
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5743,464
SaiqOman 11,3777,070
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7027,272
SurOman 11,5327,166
SialkotPakistan 11,2657,000
SibbiPakistan 11,2907,016
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7474,814
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2693,896
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9908,694
SandomierzPoland 7,0214,363
SniezkaPoland 6,6594,138
SuwalkiPoland 6,8874,280
SzczecinPoland 6,4524,009
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5873,472
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2722,655
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6521,648
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,8779,245
Satu MareRomania 7,2714,518
SibiuRomania 7,4754,645
SulinaRomania 7,8684,889
SadrinskRussia 8,5425,308
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9034,289
SalekhardRussia 7,6204,735
SaratovRussia 8,2535,129
SejmcanRussia 7,7194,796
SelagoncyRussia 8,0635,010
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1985,716
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2975,778
SmolenskRussia 7,3314,555
SociRussia 8,5735,327
SortovalaRussia 6,8124,233
SuntarRussia 8,4895,275
SurgutRussia 8,2945,154
SverdlovskRussia 8,3715,202
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6064,726
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7941,736
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2855,770
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6578,487
SingaporeSingapore 15,3039,509
SliacSlovakia 6,9884,342
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9976,834
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7876,703
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6683,522
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8203,617
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6823,531
SevilleSpain 5,8083,609
SennarSudan 10,5216,538
ShambatSudan 10,2746,384
ShendiSudan 10,2636,377
StenseleSweden 6,0433,755
StockholmSweden 6,3443,942
StorlienSweden 5,8833,656
SundsvallSweden 6,1653,831
SantisSwitzerland 6,4323,997
SongeaTanzania 12,5077,772
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5478,418
SongkhlaThailand 14,6399,097
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8268,592
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4088,954
SurinThailand 13,8008,576
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0374,994
SokodeTogo 8,1945,092
SfaxTunisia 7,2444,501
SousseTunisia 7,1724,457
SamsunTurkey 8,5505,313
SiirtTurkey 9,1565,689
SivasTurkey 8,7125,414
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3096,406
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2563,266
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0483,137
SarataUkraine 7,8024,848
SarnyUkraine 7,2684,517
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1635,073
SumyUkraine 7,7404,810
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0476,865
SaltoUruguay 8,2425,122
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9372,447
Safford, AzUsa 3,2091,994
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 451281
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,580982
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,335829
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9251,196
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,589988
Salem, InUsa 962598
Salem, OrUsa 3,8742,407
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0831,916
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5141,563
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4711,535
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,8232,376
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0442,513
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6521,648
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0382,509
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,582983
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0002,486
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9972,484
Santuck, ScUsa 906563
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 971603
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,130702
Scott City, KsUsa 2,2471,396
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3751,476
Scottsburg, InUsa 962598
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7772,347
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7762,347
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8741,165
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7372,322
Selma, AlUsa 1,464910
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 168104
Seymour, InUsa 962598
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 920572
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6211,629
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9241,195
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7771,105
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8051,122
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 947589
Southport, NcUsa 822511
Sparta, IlUsa 1,297806
Spencer, WvUsa 557346
Spickard, MoUsa 1,579981
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4182,124
Spooner, WiUsa 1,462909
Springfield, IlUsa 1,247775
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6381,018
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5694,082
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6201,007
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,333828
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,233766
Stamford, CtUsa 8452
State College, PaUsa 242150
State University, MsUsa 1,526948
State University, NmUsa 3,0101,871
Staunton, VaUsa 471293
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6671,658
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,439895
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9402,448
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6811,044
Storrs, CtUsa 246153
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7891,112
Summerville, ScUsa 999621
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6232,251
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,547961
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7581,093
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 253157
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2586,374
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6952,296
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7562,334
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2782,658
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9373,689
SocotraYemen 12,0757,503
SenangaZambia 11,8577,368
SerenjeZambia 12,2387,605
SeshekeZambia 12,0387,480
SolweziZambia 11,8437,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -