Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8996,773
TiranaAlbania 7,4834,650
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5944,719
TebessaAlgeria 7,0064,354
TimimounAlgeria 6,7614,201
TindoufAlgeria 6,1653,831
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9914,344
TrelewArgentina 9,4135,850
TucumanArgentina 7,6104,729
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,37410,175
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,37310,175
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0499,351
TibooburraAustralia 16,44810,221
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3899,563
TshaneBotswana 12,2837,633
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6244,116
TarauacaBrazil 5,4843,408
TauaBrazil 6,3023,916
TefeBrazil 5,0433,134
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3994,598
TeresinaBrazil 6,0803,778
TiriosBrazil 4,7162,931
TorresBrazil 8,2425,122
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4713,400
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2794,523
TriunfoBrazil 6,6094,107
TucuruiBrazil 5,5963,477
TuriacuBrazil 5,6143,489
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3482,080
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1602,585
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4132,742
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4111,498
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2902,044
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3371,452
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,394866
Timmins, OnCanada 980609
Tofino, BcCanada 4,0102,492
Toronto, OntarioCanada 465289
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 483300
Trenton, OnCanada 404251
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8061,122
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,288800
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8735,514
TaiyuanChina 11,2396,984
TaoyuanChina 12,4827,757
TengchongChina 12,6337,850
TønderDenmark 6,0403,753
TylstrupDenmark 6,0083,733
TystofteDenmark 6,1703,834
TamayoDominican Republic 2,5401,578
TahrirEgypt 8,9925,588
TantaEgypt 9,0035,594
TallinEstonia 6,6674,143
TartuEstonia 6,8254,241
TampereFinland 6,5134,047
TurkuFinland 6,4934,035
ToulonFrance 6,4093,983
ToulouseFrance 6,0563,763
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4605,878
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4836,514
TchibanGabon 9,8826,141
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0175,603
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1323,811
TamaleGhana 7,9924,966
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7524,817
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9154,918
TimehriGuyana 4,1812,598
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2222,002
TelaHonduras 3,0581,900
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8108,582
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8108,582
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,15410,038
TabrizIran 9,3945,837
TeheranIran 9,8836,141
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1785,703
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3634,576
TarvisioItaly 6,7544,197
TermoliItaly 7,1124,419
TorinoItaly 6,4364,000
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4223,991
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1814,463
TrevicoItaly 7,1864,466
TrevisoItaly 6,7084,168
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8124,233
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4303,996
TabouIvory Coast 7,8194,859
TadotsuJapan 11,1426,924
TakadaJapan 10,6956,646
TakamatsuJapan 11,1286,915
TakayamaJapan 10,8276,728
TanegashimaJapan 11,6057,212
TatenoJapan 10,7286,667
TateyamaJapan 10,8466,740
TokushimaJapan 11,1376,920
TokyoJapan 10,7806,699
TomakomaiJapan 10,0206,227
TottoriJapan 11,0026,837
ToyamaJapan 10,7736,694
ToyookaJapan 10,9776,821
TsuJapan 10,9996,835
TsurugaJapan 10,9216,787
TsuyamaJapan 11,0536,868
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1535,688
TripoliLebanon 9,0485,622
TobrukLibya 8,4195,231
TripoliLibya 7,5614,699
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7414,189
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,1818,812
TolanaroMadagascar 14,4288,966
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,0558,734
ThyoloMalawi 12,8617,992
TawauMalaysia 14,8149,206
TessalitMali 7,3994,598
TimbuktuMali 7,2974,534
TombMali 7,3024,537
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4704,020
TacubayaMexico 3,3202,063
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9911,859
TarialanMongolia 9,9406,177
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0156,223
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1746,322
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5176,535
TangierMorocco 5,8943,663
TarfayaMorocco 5,7443,569
TazaMorocco 6,1273,808
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0968,138
TaungooMyanmar 13,2958,261
ThandweMyanmar 13,3128,272
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9718,682
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8289,214
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0498,730
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9439,286
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2888,879
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1168,772
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0389,345
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0878,754
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1278,779
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1708,805
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2578,859
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7319,154
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7379,158
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6269,089
TahouaNiger 8,1185,045
TillaberyNiger 7,8494,878
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1156,907
TromsoNorway 5,9293,684
TrondheimNorway 5,8003,604
ThumraitOman 11,6407,233
TacnaPeru 6,5844,092
TarapotoPeru 5,2843,283
TrujilloPeru 5,4743,402
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8558,609
TorunPoland 6,7034,165
TimisoaraRomania 7,2974,535
TambovRussia 7,9314,929
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,9586,188
TaraRussia 8,7585,442
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0024,973
TermezRussia 10,5046,527
TernejRussia 9,9486,182
TobolskRussia 8,4755,267
TomskRussia 9,0115,599
Tot’MaRussia 7,4404,624
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6954,782
TuapseRussia 8,4935,277
TuraRussia 8,3025,159
TurukhanskRussia 8,0505,002
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4076,467
TortosaSpain 6,1283,808
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9908,693
TokerSudan 10,4496,493
TartousSyria 9,0195,605
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4777,753
TaboraTanzania 11,8717,377
TakThailand 13,5518,421
TrangThailand 14,5929,068
TabligboTogo 8,3965,217
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7676,691
TunisTunisia 7,0804,400
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5845,955
TireeUk 5,0473,136
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4173,366
TernopilUkraine 7,3274,553
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5195,294
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,254779
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3213,306
Talladega, AlUsa 1,319820
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,441895
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,604997
Tarboro, NcUsa 609378
Taunton, MaUsa 341212
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Temple, TxUsa 2,2811,418
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8941,177
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,531951
Tiffin, OhUsa 686426
Toledo, IaUsa 1,500932
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 738459
Tooele, UtUsa 3,1171,937
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7651,097
Towanda, PaUsa 14892
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,5331,574
Tuckerton, NjUsa 165103
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,3282,068
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8861,172
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,409876
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,488925
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1796,325
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9802,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -