Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6716,631
UaupesBrazil 4,6142,867
UbatubaBrazil 7,8054,850
UberabaBrazil 7,3114,543
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0921,922
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4296,480
UpernavikGreenland 3,6772,285
UummannaqGreenland 3,5442,202
UdineItaly 6,7554,198
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1834,463
UenoJapan 11,0096,841
UnzendakeJapan 11,4177,094
UrakawaJapan 10,0186,226
UshibukaJapan 11,4807,134
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6896,642
UwajimaJapan 11,2917,017
UkmergeLithuania 6,9174,299
UtenaLithuania 6,9464,316
UlaangomMongolia 9,8406,115
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1266,293
UlgiiMongolia 9,9066,156
UliastaiMongolia 10,1146,285
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9216,165
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1796,325
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8996,773
UfaRussia 8,3945,216
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7464,192
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6896,021
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8754,894
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5095,909
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3394,561
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9244,924
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4275,237
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1964,472
Umm BeninSudan 10,5846,577
UmeňSweden 6,2353,874
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7608,551
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5208,401
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4778,375
UrfaTurkey 9,0255,608
UsakTurkey 8,3095,163
Uman’Ukraine 7,6434,750
UzgorodUkraine 7,1814,462
Uniontown, PaUsa 417259
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 671417
Urbana, IlUsa 1,104686
Urbana, OhUsa 746463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -