Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,5184,672
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1755,080
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9694,952
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3685,200
ViennaAustria 6,8364,248
VitebskBelarus 7,2044,477
VassourasBrazil 7,7574,820
VicosaBrazil 7,6274,739
VitoriaBrazil 7,7004,785
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1444,440
VarnaBulgaria 7,8934,905
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 815506
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8212,375
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0801,914
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9941,860
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,8452,389
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,8722,406
ValdiviaChile 8,9865,584
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9735,576
VallenarChile 7,7974,845
ValparaisoChile 8,2385,119
VanguardiaColombia 4,0982,547
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,0493,137
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,0593,765
VestervigDenmark 5,9333,687
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,5251,569
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,4751,538
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3891,485
VilsandiEstonia 6,5854,092
VaasaFinland 6,3393,939
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2892,665
VeravalIndia 12,2597,618
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,1138,148
ValentiaIreland 4,9333,065
VeniceItaly 6,7274,180
VeronaItaly 6,6344,122
VicenzaItaly 6,6704,145
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,9134,296
ViterboItaly 6,8814,276
VolterraItaly 6,7424,190
VientianeLaos 13,4558,361
VarenaLithuania 6,9684,330
VilniusLithuania 6,9754,334
VeracruzMexico 3,1501,958
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8603,641
VaernesNorway 5,8213,617
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7873,596
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3153,924
VillarricaParaguay 7,6664,764
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5834,712
VanavaraRussia 8,7445,434
VasileviciRussia 7,3834,588
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1514,444
VerhojanskRussia 7,7094,790
ViljujskRussia 8,2725,140
VitimRussia 8,8245,483
Vize IslandRussia 6,4974,037
VladivostokRussia 10,2806,388
VolgogradRussia 8,4145,229
VologdaRussia 7,3724,581
VoronezRussia 7,9184,920
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2043,855
VytegraRussia 7,1044,415
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6488,481
ValenciaSpain 6,1233,805
ValladolidSpain 5,6923,537
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,3733,339
VisbySweden 6,4434,004
VanTurkey 9,1935,713
ValleyUk 5,2723,276
VinnitsaUkraine 7,5174,671
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,9832,475
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1473,198
Valentine, NeUsa 2,1161,315
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,8332,382
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,8211,132
Vevay, InUsa 894556
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,7081,061
Victoria, TxUsa 2,4011,492
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,351840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -