Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,28010,117
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,71410,386
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8039,820
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9179,270
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89011,117
WoomeraAustralia 16,97510,548
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40610,195
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,460908
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 520323
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1962,608
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5432,823
Wiarton, OnCanada 649403
Windsor, OnCanada 676420
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9871,234
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5161,563
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2562,023
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8094,853
WajimaJapan 10,7146,658
WakamatsuJapan 10,5946,583
WakayamaJapan 11,0986,897
WakkanaiJapan 9,7386,051
WajirKenya 11,9487,425
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6067,212
WindhoekNamibia 11,7987,331
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0698,743
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0428,726
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0128,707
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7669,175
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,1098,767
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2628,863
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,3128,893
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1878,816
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1608,799
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1478,791
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0708,743
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2748,870
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1488,791
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,3138,894
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2568,859
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,3428,912
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,3408,911
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6059,076
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0568,734
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1518,794
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1338,783
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6749,119
WintonNew Zealand 15,0199,333
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1488,792
WarsawPoland 6,8904,282
WroclawPoland 6,7094,169
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8146,720
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4456,491
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7116,034
WauSudan 10,5216,538
WaddingtonUk 5,5313,437
Waco, TxUsa 2,2391,391
Wake IslandUsa 10,7796,698
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,1341,326
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8311,138
Walhalla, ScUsa 990615
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4952,172
Walnut, IlUsa 1,253778
Warren, OhUsa 503313
Warren, PaUsa 351218
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,379857
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 295184
Washington, IaUsa 1,424885
Washington, InUsa 1,045650
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,532952
Watertown, NyUsa 344214
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8371,142
Watertown, WiUsa 1,177731
Wauseon, OhUsa 766476
Waverly, OhUsa 717445
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,272790
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,599994
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,318819
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2161,377
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8701,162
Wellsburg, WvUsa 519323
West Chester, PaUsa 14087
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6591,031
West Point, GaUsa 1,255780
West Point, NyUsa 8452
White Hall, IlUsa 1,295805
Whitestown, InUsa 936582
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2061,371
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9601,218
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5252,190
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7245
Williamsburg, VaUsa 477297
Williamson, WvUsa 687427
Williamsport, PaUsa 163101
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3871,484
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14087
Wilmington, DeUsa 15798
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 792492
Windsor, IlUsa 1,212753
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 650404
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,600994
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5582,211
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6541,028
Winnsboro, ScUsa 941585
Winslow, AzUsa 3,1771,975
Winthrop College, ScUsa 849528
Woodstock, VaUsa 381236
Wooster, OhUsa 583362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -