Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1165,665
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4345,862
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2275,734
YaoundeCameroon 9,4365,864
YokoCameroon 9,3825,830
Yarmouth, NsCanada 796495
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5202,187
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3851,482
YanjiChina 10,3716,445
YichangChina 12,0167,467
YinchuanChina 11,1786,946
YiningChina 10,2776,386
YariguiesColombia 3,7812,349
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5171,564
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4141,500
YazdIran 10,3846,453
YakushimaJapan 11,6507,240
YamagataJapan 10,5006,525
YamaguchiJapan 11,2306,979
YokkaichiJapan 10,9756,820
YokohamaJapan 10,8096,717
YonagoJapan 11,0376,859
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5027,769
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4588,363
YeMyanmar 13,7178,524
YolaNigeria 9,1245,670
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2787,008
YurimaguasPeru 5,2143,240
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3745,204
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5485,933
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9256,167
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6552,271
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8022,984
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9131,810
York, PaUsa 202126
Youngstown/ OhUsa 475295
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,6122,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -