Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Jervis, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Jervis, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Jervis, Ny with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8646,751
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6584,137
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,1115,662
Ze DocaBrazil 5,8023,606
ZhengzhouChina 11,5497,177
ZhijiangChina 12,3897,698
ZagrebCroatia 6,9524,320
ZugspitzeGermany 6,5324,059
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7944,843
ZahedanIran 10,9606,811
ZanjanIran 9,6385,989
ZacatecasMexico 3,2732,034
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5686,567
ZinderNiger 8,5085,287
ZhobPakistan 11,1816,948
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,4098,954
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4118,955
ZamoscPoland 7,1094,418
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5814,090
ZigalovoRussia 9,3635,818
ZiganskRussia 7,9304,928
ZyryankaRussia 7,5094,666
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9753,713
ZurichSwitzerland 6,3733,960
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4837,757
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2615,133
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9834,961
ZitomirUkraine 7,4574,634
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7854,837
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7074,789
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,2782,037
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,510938
ZambeziZambia 11,6647,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -